Chalakudy Today‎ > ‎

Chalakudy Railway Station

Chalakudy Railway Station  |Chalakkudy railway info, Chalakkudy train departure timeChalakudy railway arrivals, EKM railway enquiry, Chalakkudy railway phone number, Trains from CHALAKUDI ,CHALAKUDI Trains Time Table 

Chalakudy  Railway staion is situated in MALA Road , around 2 Kms . There is  Computerized Railway Reservation centre -   8 am to 8 pm 

 Chalakudy Railway station - Southern Railway-  Telephone no – 0480 2701368,    Staion Code- CKI 

 Neighbourhood Stations are Divine Nagar Ha,Koratti Angadi, Near By major Railway Station is Trichur and Airport is Kochi Airport . 

Total 32 Express Trains Stops at this Station 

Trains Timings and Running Information at CHALAKUDI - More Details >>>



This information is  from -  http://www.indianrail.gov.in , so pls visit it for Further clarifications.



Trains from Chalakudy- CKI  to Ernakulam- ERN ( Cochin)
 
Train No.Train NameOriginDep.TimeDestinationinformation iscollected from Arr.TimeTravel TimeDays Of Run
MTWTFSS
16630MALABAR EXPRESS*CHALAKUDI02:35ERNAKULAM TOWN03:3501:00YYYYYYY
16381KANYAKUMARI EXP*CHALAKUDI03:28ERNAKULAM TOWN04:3501:07YYYYYYY
16865+ERNAKULAM EXP*CHALAKUDI04:30ERNAKULAM TOWN05:4001:10YYYYYYY
16041+ALLEPPEY EXP*CHALAKUDI07:35ERNAKULAM TOWN08:3501:00YYYYYYY
16526+KANYAKUMARI EXP*CHALAKUDI09:00ERNAKULAM TOWN10:0001:00YYYYYYY
16325+AHILYANAGARI EX*CHALAKUDI11:55ERNAKULAM TOWN12:5501:00NNYNNNN
16128+GUV CHENNAI EXP*CHALAKUDI21:55ERNAKULAM TOWN22:5000:55YYYYYYY
16348+TRIVANDRUM EXP*CHALAKUDI22:40ERNAKULAM TOWN23:3500:55YYYYYYY



Trains from Ernakulam ( Cochin) to Chalakudy
Train No.Train NameOriginDep.TimeDestinationArr.TimeTravel TimeDays Of Run
MTWTFSS
16347+MANGALORE EXP*ERNAKULAM TOWN01:25CHALAKUDI02:1700:52YYYYYYY
16127+MS GURUVAYUR EX*ERNAKULAM TOWN03:59CHALAKUDI04:5400:55YYYYYYY
12512+RAPTISAGAR EXP*ERANAKULAM JN10:10CHALAKUDI11:0400:54NYYNNNY
16382+CAPE MUMBAI EXP*ERNAKULAM TOWN13:25CHALAKUDI14:1400:49YYYYYYY
16042+CHENNAI EXPRESS*ERNAKULAM TOWN17:27CHALAKUDI18:1900:52YYYYYYY
16525+BANGALORE EXP*ERNAKULAM TOWN17:55CHALAKUDI18:4400:49YYYYYYY
16866+ERS KARAIKALEXP*ERNAKULAM TOWN22:12CHALAKUDI23:0300:51YYYYYYY
16629+MALABAR EXP*ERNAKULAM TOWN23:50CHALAKUDI00:3900:49YYYYYYY









Trains From Chalakudy to Thrissur  

Train No.Train NameOriginDep.TimeDestinationArr.TimeTravel TimeDays Of Run
MTWTFSS
16629+MALABAR EXP*CHALAKUDI00:40THRISUR01:2500:45YYYYYYY
16347+MANGALORE EXP*CHALAKUDI02:18THRISUR03:0000:42YYYYYYY
16127+MS GURUVAYUR EX*CHALAKUDI04:55THRISUR05:3000:35YYYYYYY
16328+KORBA EXPRESS*CHALAKUDI11:05THRISUR11:4000:35YNNYNNN
16382+CAPE MUMBAI EXP*CHALAKUDI14:15THRISUR14:5500:40YYYYYYY
16042+CHENNAI EXPRESS*CHALAKUDI18:20THRISUR19:0000:40YYYYYYY
16525+BANGALORE EXP*CHALAKUDI18:45THRISUR19:4000:55YYYYYYY
16866+ERS KARAIKALEXP*CHALAKUDI23:04THRISUR23:4000:36YYYYYYY



Trains From Thrissur to Chalakudy 
Train No.Train NameOriginDep.TimeDestinationArr.TimeTravel TimeDays Of Run
MTWTFSS
16630+MALABAR EXPRESS*THRISUR02:00CHALAKUDI02:3400:34YYYYYYY
16381+KANYAKUMARI EXP*THRISUR02:55CHALAKUDI03:2600:31YYYYYYY
16865+ERNAKULAM EXP*THRISUR03:53CHALAKUDI04:2900:36YYYYYYY
16041+ALLEPPEY EXP*THRISUR07:00CHALAKUDI07:3400:34YYYYYYY
16526+KANYAKUMARI EXP*THRISUR08:17CHALAKUDI08:5900:42YYYYYYY
16327+KRBA TVC EXPRES*THRISUR11:20CHALAKUDI11:5400:34YNNNYNN
16128+GUV CHENNAI EXP*THRISUR21:23CHALAKUDI21:5400:31YYYYYYY
16348+TRIVANDRUM EXP*THRISUR